KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kansas Bob Timmons Indoor Challenge
December 8th 2019 Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Dec 2nd
Results
News
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
2010
2009
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Kansas Bob Timmons Indoor Challenge
Dec 13th 2017, 10:47pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Invited groups
2017
Kansas Bob Timmons Indoor Challenge
2017 Results - Kansas Bob Timmons Indoor Challenge
Published by
ResultsCentral
Dec 13th 2017, 10:47pm
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
Jason Crow
6.79a
Unattached
1.
Jr
Roberto Smith
6.84a
Lincoln (MO)
2.
Sr
Jakiel David
6.88a
Lincoln (MO)
3.
Fr
Javan Gray
6.89a
Lincoln (MO)
Dukiya Tibbs
6.91a
Unattached
Justin Martin
6.92a
Unattached
4.
Jr
Stephen Rose
6.93a
SR
Lincoln (MO)
Tylin McAdams
7.01a
KC Smoke TC
5.
So
Joseph Butler
7.06a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
Evan Pierson
7.07a
Unattached
6.
Fr
Noah Myers
7.07a
PR
Friends University
7.
Fr
Caelon Harkey
7.08a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
8.
So
Steven Henderson
7.11a
PR
Lincoln (MO)
9.
Fr
LaVaughnte Minnis
7.14a
PR
Friends University
10.
Fr
Anterreon McClain
7.16a
St. Mary (KS)
11.
Sr
Matt Prindle
7.16a
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
12.
So
Jackson Davis
7.26a
Southwest Christian
Paulo Benavides
7.29a
Unattached
13.
Fr
Janeal Talton
7.29a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
14.
Fr
Zac Shaffer
7.31a
Washburn
15.
Fr
Devonta Trotter
7.32a
PR
Langston
16.
So
Evan Grimes
7.32a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
17.
Fr
Jaylin Anglin
7.32a
PR
Langston
18.
Fr
Ethan Smith
7.33a
Southwest Christian
19.
So
James Wilson-Shirah
7.33a
Ottawa (KS)
Stevan Dixon
7.35a
Unattached
20.
So
Jonathan Ahumada
7.35a
PR
Friends University
21.
Jr
Nicholas Khouri
7.35a
SR
Lincoln (MO)
22.
So
Romiki Dorris
7.37a
Langston
23.
Fr
Peyton Hajok
7.39a
Ottawa (KS)
24.
Fr
Elijah Davis
7.40a
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
25.
Fr
Payton Young
7.40a
PR
Graceland
26.
Fr
Charles Winchester
7.41a
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
27.
Sr
Jsaquan Alexander-Riley
7.45a
PR
Ottawa (KS)
28.
Fr
Zach Gaskill
7.57a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
29.
So
Randy Taylor
7.72a
Southwest Christian
30.
Fr
Julian Anderson
8.02a
PR
Lincoln (MO)
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
Jason Crow
21.66a
Unattached
1.
Fr
Javan Gray
22.07a
Lincoln (MO)
2.
Sr
Jakiel David
22.20a
Lincoln (MO)
Dukiya Tibbs
22.21a
Unattached
3.
Jr
Roberto Smith
22.25a
Lincoln (MO)
Justin Martin
22.31a
Unattached
4.
Sr
Matt Prindle
22.42a
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
5.
Jr
Stephen Rose
22.45a
Lincoln (MO)
6.
So
Steven Henderson
23.00a
PR
Lincoln (MO)
6.
Fr
Anterreon McClain
23.00a
St. Mary (KS)
8.
So
Armando Payan
23.02a
PR
Graceland
9.
So
Joseph Butler
23.11a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
10.
So
Jackson Davis
23.15a
SR
Southwest Christian
11.
Fr
Kaden McCoy
23.57a
PR
Friends University
12.
Fr
Noah Myers
23.57a
PR
Friends University
13.
So
Solomon Carson
23.58a
PR
Langston
14.
Fr
Nathan Lewis
23.66a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
15.
So
Jonathan Ahumada
23.70a
PR
Friends University
16.
Sr
Jsaquan Alexander-Riley
23.82a
PR
Ottawa (KS)
Stevan Dixon
23.88a
Unattached
17.
Fr
Jaylin Anglin
23.94a
PR
Langston
18.
Fr
Brock Swindler
24.01a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
19.
Fr
Peyton Hajok
24.14a
Ottawa (KS)
20.
Fr
Ethan Smith
24.54a
Southwest Christian
21.
Fr
Stephon Minix
24.93a
St. Mary (KS)
22.
So
Randy Taylor
25.03a
Southwest Christian
Fr
Zac Shaffer
DQ
Washburn
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Tyrese Halls
50.93a
Lincoln (MO)
Jaquez Perry
50.96a
Unattached
2.
So
Juwan Bush
51.14a
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
3.
Fr
Caelon Harkey
51.18a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
4.
Jr
Jerel Rawls
52.17a
SR
Benedictine (KS)
5.
Fr
Casey Mosely
53.11a
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
6.
Fr
Ryan Audette
53.11a
Southwest Christian
7.
Fr
Bryson Patch
53.49a
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
8.
So
Myron DeBerry
53.62a
PR
Avila University
9.
So
Armando Payan
53.99a
PR
Graceland
10.
Fr
Trent Guidry
54.43a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
11.
Fr
Stephon Minix
54.67a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
12.
Fr
Gavin Doherty
54.90a
PR
Friends University
13.
Fr
John Tarwater
55.59a
PR
Washburn
14.
So
Glen Whisby
56.87a
PR
Friends University
15.
Fr
Onaja Robinson
59.32a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
600 Yards
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Mohammed Kouyate
1:12.21a
PR
Lincoln (MO)
2.
Jr
Kevon Robinson
1:12.95a
PR
Lincoln (MO)
3.
Sr
Alva Henry
1:14.05a
PR
Lincoln (MO)
4.
Fr
Ryan Rippy
1:15.61a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
5.
Sr
Seth Shurvington
1:16.13a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
6.
Fr
Cinque Sambula
1:16.26a
Langston
7.
Fr
Grant Roesner
1:17.14a
PR
Baker
8.
Jr
Emil Ozoria
1:17.21a
SR
Avila University
9.
Fr
Gabe Kuhn
1:17.23a
PR
Friends University
10.
So
Phil Elliott
1:17.84a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
11.
Jr
Tray Brooks
1:19.20a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
Jordan Umscheid
1:19.27a
KC Smoke TC
12.
So
Daniel Griese
1:19.77a
PR
Baker
13.
Fr
Michael Garrison
1:20.04a
Ottawa (KS)
14.
Fr
Jonathan Samayoa
1:20.09a
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Isaac Clark
1:54.63a
SR
Friends University
2.
Sr
Julio Martinez
1:58.80a
PR
Bethel (KS)
3.
Sr
Tegan Michael
1:59.28a
SR
St. Mary (KS)
4.
Fr
Luke Skinner
2:01.34a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
5.
So
Devon Young
2:03.05a
PR
Avila University
Kris Mathur
2:03.21a
KC Smoke TC
6.
So
Bobby Schopp
2:03.52a
SR
Benedictine (KS)
7.
Fr
Matthew Mason
2:03.69a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
8.
Jr
Zacary Stetzel
2:07.10a
SR
Graceland
9.
So
Logan Thomsen
2:07.48a
PR
Southwest Christian
10.
Fr
Dakota Norvell
2:12.41a
Southwest Christian
11.
Fr
Kyrron Davis
2:14.85a
PR
Graceland
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Eric Vazques
2:35.90a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
2.
So
Brandon Kerr
2:37.43a
PR
Washburn
3.
Sr
Michael Tyll
2:38.46a
SR
St. Mary (KS)
4.
Fr
Liam Morel
2:39.86a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
5.
Jr
Brett Martin
2:43.56a
SR
Friends University
6.
Fr
Matthew Roth
2:55.93a
PR
Avila University
7.
Fr
Kyle Pudenz
3:00.74a
PR
Friends University
8.
Jr
Juan Tirado-Garcia
3:08.55a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
Jr
John Greening
DNF
Kansas Wesleyan
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Philip Lagemann
4:24.97a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
Sam Bishop
4:30.83a
Unattached
2.
Fr
Brendan Erwin
4:31.71a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
3.
Jr
Andrew Kaiser
4:32.55a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
4.
Sr
Jermie Johnson
4:35.59a
St. Mary (KS)
5.
Fr
Jacob Lovell
4:42.93a
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
Kevin Gunawan
4:48.36a
Unattached
6.
Fr
Liam Keating
4:52.40a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
7.
Jr
Grant Loewer
5:01.78a
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
8.
So
Alexandreu Hammeke
5:06.16a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
9.
Fr
Leonardo Terrazas
5:15.64a
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
Javier Ceja
8:27.55a
KC Smoke TC
Austin Bogina
8:43.30a
Unattached
1.
So
Elijah Green
9:08.38a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
2.
Jr
Michael Sarafin
9:10.99a
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
Garrett Young
9:27.30a
KC Smoke TC
3.
Sr
Christian Perez
9:31.23a
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
4.
Sr
Evan Smith
9:38.44a
PR
Ottawa (KS)
5.
So
Daniel LaPlante
9:40.07a
SR
Benedictine (KS)
Jeremy Garrett
9:57.13a
KC Smoke TC
6.
Fr
Sebastian Fuentes-Branas
9:57.87a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
Fr
Garrett Solombrino
DNF
Kansas Wesleyan
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Dustin Ellis
8.39a
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
2.
Fr
Devonta Trotter
8.51a
PR
Langston
3.
Sr
Kevin Schultz
8.62a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
4.
Sr
Michael Riddle
8.77a
SR
Baker
5.
Sr
Trevin Wiens
8.79a
PR
Washburn
6.
Fr
LaVaughnte Minnis
8.82a
PR
Friends University
Drew Gandy
8.93a
KC Smoke TC
7.
Fr
Zach Gaskill
8.93a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
8.
Fr
Logan Stock
9.05a
PR
Washburn
9.
Fr
Michael Pearl
9.09a
PR
Washburn
10.
Fr
Spencer Morrison
9.13a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
11.
So
Jeremiah Connealy
9.28a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
Derrick Schluter
9.39a
Unattached
12.
Fr
Darion Allen
9.50a
St. Mary (KS)
13.
Fr
Trent Guidry
9.51a
St. Mary (KS)
14.
Fr
Tad Holm
9.74a
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
15.
Fr
Onaja Robinson
10.05a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
So
Christian Was
DQ
Southwest Christian
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:25.05a
Northwest Missouri S...
2.
Relay Team
3:28.94a
Benedictine (KS)
3.
Relay Team
3:31.60a
Washburn
4.
Relay Team
3:36.46a
Kansas Wesleyan
5.
Relay Team
3:41.56a
St. Mary (KS)
Relay Team
DNF
Lincoln (MO)
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:53.18a
St. Mary (KS)
2.
Relay Team
10:56.29a
Benedictine (KS)
3.
Relay Team
11:11.63a
Avila University
4.
Relay Team
11:28.67a
Kansas Wesleyan
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kaleb Graham
14.82m
PR
Southwest Christian
2.
Sr
Corey Peoples
14.40m
SR
Baker
3.
Jr
Ryan Graves
13.85m
Avila University
4.
So
Michael Majors
13.84m
Washburn
5.
Jr
Daylen Baker
13.59m
PR
Langston
6.
So
Josh Warner
13.47m
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
7.
Jr
Tommy Fish
13.01m
PR
Graceland
8.
Jr
Scott Brannan
12.71m
SR
Benedictine (KS)
9.
So
Jesse Renfro
12.60m
PR
Washburn
10.
So
Peter Timoti
12.23m
SR
Kansas Wesleyan
11.
Sr
Charles Swift
12.20m
SR
Graceland
12.
So
Dante McDowell
11.84m
SR
Southwest Christian
13.
Sr
Dallas Thompson
11.77m
SR
Washburn
14.
Fr
Juan Salazar
11.68m
Friends University
15.
Fr
Marshall Carpenter
11.63m
PR
Friends University
16.
Fr
Aladdin Abuhadba
11.53m
PR
St. Mary (KS)
17.
Fr
Brett Stindt
10.87m
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
So
Alec Convery
FOUL
Benedictine (KS)
Jr
Adrian Luna
FOUL
St. Mary (KS)
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kevin Schultz
2.04m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
3.
Fr
Makuac Leet
1.99m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
5.
So
Jacob Newlin
1.89m
SR
Washburn
6.
Fr
Tom Haug
1.89m
Washburn
7.
Fr
Michael Pearl
1.89m
PR
Washburn
8.
So
Jeremiah Connealy
1.89m
PR
Benedictine (KS)
10.
Fr
Mauricio Curiel
1.84m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
Derrick Schluter
1.79m
Unattached
Fr
Janeal Talton
NH
Benedictine (KS)
So
Zachary Kuntz
NH
Graceland
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
Jake Albright
5.57m
Unattached
8.
Nicholas Homan
4.76m
Denver Track Club
Drew Gandy
4.31m
KC Smoke TC
1.
So
Zach Walkenhorst
4.31m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
13.
Derrick Schluter
4.31m
Unattached
14.
So
Peyton Sheehan
4.31m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
3.
So
Jack Noble
4.01m
Washburn
16.
Fr
Cale Snyder
4.01m
Washburn
16.
Fr
Cody Ratterman
4.01m
PR
Washburn
Dylan Poirier
NH
Unattached
Fr
Gavin Doherty
NH
Friends University
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Sedeekie Edie
7.17m
Lincoln (MO)
Chris Gleghorn
7.16m
Unattached
Shammawi Wellington
6.77m
Unattached
2.
So
Cedric Lee
6.69m
SR
Washburn
3.
Fr
Noah Myers
6.66m
PR
Friends University
4.
Fr
LaVaughnte Minnis
6.52m
PR
Friends University
5.
Fr
Brock Swindler
6.48m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
6.
So
Phil Elliott
6.32m
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
7.
So
Evan Grimes
6.27m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
8.
Fr
John Haug
6.22m
PR
Washburn
17.
So
Jeremiah Connealy
6.22m
SR
Benedictine (KS)
18.
So
Armando Payan
6.22m
SR
Graceland
11.
Fr
Baffour Kyem
6.18m
Southwest Christian
12.
Fr
Logan Stock
6.13m
PR
Washburn
22.
Sr
Jsaquan Alexander-Riley
6.13m
SR
Ottawa (KS)
14.
So
Romiki Dorris
6.08m
SR
Langston
15.
So
Jackson Davis
6.03m
PR
Southwest Christian
26.
Fr
Janeal Talton
6.03m
PR
Benedictine (KS)
Drew Gandy
6.00m
KC Smoke TC
17.
Fr
Payton Young
5.91m
PR
Graceland
18.
So
Solomon Carson
5.76m
PR
Langston
19.
Fr
Julian Anderson
5.72m
PR
Lincoln (MO)
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Sedeekie Edie
14.83m
SR
Lincoln (MO)
2.
Jr
Kevin Norville
14.05m
Washburn
3.
Fr
Baffour Kyem
13.22m
Southwest Christian
4.
Fr
Kaden McCoy
13.14m
PR
Friends University
5.
Fr
Payton Young
13.03m
PR
Graceland
6.
Sr
Jsaquan Alexander-Riley
12.57m
SR
Ottawa (KS)
7.
Jr
Asaph Ward
12.48m
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
8.
So
Taariq Hall
12.24m
Avila University
9.
Fr
Anterreon McClain
12.05m
St. Mary (KS)
10.
Fr
Michael Garrison
12.04m
PR
Ottawa (KS)
So
Zachary Kuntz
FOUL
Graceland
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Corey Peoples
16.18m
SR
Baker
2.
So
Michael Majors
15.35m
PR
Washburn
3.
Sr
Dallas Thompson
15.27m
Washburn
4.
Jr
Mason Gardner
15.20m
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
5.
So
Josh Warner
13.30m
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
6.
So
Alec Convery
13.19m
PR
Benedictine (KS)
7.
Fr
Ethan Lind
12.89m
Avila University
8.
Sr
CJ Hess
12.79m
SR
Baker
9.
Jr
Scott Brannan
12.50m
PR
Benedictine (KS)
10.
Jr
Jesse Richards
12.14m
PR
Avila University
11.
Fr
Aladdin Abuhadba
12.01m
St. Mary (KS)
12.
So
Peter Timoti
11.65m
SR
Kansas Wesleyan
13.
Jr
Adrian Luna
11.54m
St. Mary (KS)
14.
So
Jesse Renfro
11.45m
PR
Washburn
15.
Sr
Derrick Shadwick
11.00m
PR
Graceland
16.
Fr
Marshall Carpenter
10.81m
Friends University
17.
Jr
Daylen Baker
10.42m
PR
Langston
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Rene Medley
7.54a
Lincoln (MO)
2.
Jr
Asha Cave
7.59a
SR
Missouri State
3.
Jr
Taryn Smiley
7.71a
Missouri State
4.
Sr
Natali Engle
7.73a
SR
Friends University
Theresa Scott
7.80a
Unattached
5.
Fr
Timeka Jordan
7.81a
Missouri State
6.
Fr
Amalie Gunn
7.92a
PR
Missouri State
7.
Jr
Sidne' Williamson
7.93a
PR
Missouri State
8.
Jr
Lexus Lovan
7.98a
SR
Graceland
9.
Fr
Adia Vaughn
8.01a
Ottawa (KS)
10.
So
Keandria Ford
8.02a
PR
Langston
11.
So
Tisian Nealy
8.03a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
12.
Fr
Christian Tudman
8.05a
PR
Langston
13.
Fr
Jamilah James
8.08a
PR
Missouri State
14.
Jr
Alexis Washington
8.09a
PR
Southwest Christian
15.
So
Jessica Deweese
8.10a
SR
Friends University
16.
Jr
Kiana Harvey
8.11a
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
17.
Jr
Morgan McCormick
8.14a
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
18.
So
Amanda Stevenson
8.15a
PR
Ottawa (KS)
19.
Fr
Lauren Smith
8.18a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
20.
Fr
Alysa Morgan
8.19a
Langston
21.
So
Rachel Heiman
8.27a
PR
Washburn
22.
So
Favour Oparaji
8.31a
PR
Avila University
23.
So
Kimmie Snepp
8.33a
Washburn
24.
Sr
Daijha Heron
8.36a
SR
Missouri State
25.
So
Tannesha Edwards
8.37a
SR
Graceland
26.
Fr
Mary McCowen
8.55a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
27.
Jr
Catherine Boruch
8.71a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
28.
Fr
Meagan Anthony
8.88a
PR
Avila University
29.
So
Irene Anderson
8.93a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
30.
Fr
Myriah Netter
9.01a
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Rene Medley
24.65a
PR
Lincoln (MO)
2.
Sr
Natali Engle
25.03a
SR
Friends University
3.
Jr
Divina Henry
25.36a
PR
Missouri State
4.
Jr
Asha Cave
25.45a
SR
Missouri State
5.
Sr
Kadisha Francois
25.64a
SR
Missouri State
6.
Jr
Taryn Smiley
25.86a
SR
Missouri State
7.
Fr
Timeka Jordan
25.97a
PR
Missouri State
8.
Jr
Gloria Mares
26.23a
PR
Baker
9.
Fr
Amalie Gunn
26.43a
PR
Missouri State
10.
Fr
Adia Vaughn
26.52a
Ottawa (KS)
11.
Sr
Keishonda Rose
26.71a
SR
Benedictine (KS)
12.
Fr
Maja Ganter
26.82a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
13.
Fr
Darian Hillebert
27.02a
Washburn
14.
Jr
Maddie Minneart
27.10a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
15.
Fr
Alona Harrison
27.16a
PR
Washburn
16.
Jr
Kiana Harvey
27.22a
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
17.
Jr
Taiylor Sharp
27.25a
PR
Baker
18.
So
Myan Elrington
27.34a
SR
Baker
19.
So
Tannesha Edwards
27.41a
SR
Graceland
20.
So
Jessica Deweese
27.43a
SR
Friends University
21.
Fr
Lauren Smith
27.44a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
22.
Fr
Christian Tudman
27.52a
PR
Langston
23.
Fr
Alysa Morgan
27.54a
PR
Langston
24.
Fr
Jamilah James
27.73a
PR
Missouri State
25.
Fr
Kaila Williams
28.22a
PR
Langston
26.
Sr
Cassie Helena
28.31a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
27.
Fr
Megan McMillen
29.95a
St. Mary (KS)
28.
So
Princess Sales
30.40a
SR
St. Mary (KS)
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Renea Ambersley
55.80a
PR
Lincoln (MO)
2.
Jr
Divina Henry
57.25a
PR
Missouri State
3.
So
Jordan Hammond
58.22a
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
4.
Sr
Kadisha Francois
58.29a
SR
Missouri State
5.
So
Hiba Mahgoub
58.92a
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
6.
So
Tisian Nealy
59.47a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
7.
Jr
Kimona Shaw
1:00.03a
Lincoln (MO)
8.
So
Jenny Krause
1:00.90a
Washburn
9.
Fr
Chia Okoro
1:01.17a
PR
Washburn
10.
Sr
Sydny Harris
1:01.59a
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
Traci Mills
1:02.96a
Unattached
11.
Sr
Tyann Isaacs
1:03.30a
PR
Friends University
12.
Jr
Mollie Ambuul
1:04.32a
SR
Benedictine (KS)
13.
Jr
Cheyenne Cheek
1:04.37a
Friends University
14.
So
Megan Quigley
1:04.39a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
15.
Fr
Murielle Mercier
1:04.60a
PR
Avila University
16.
Fr
Lyndsay Stinson
1:05.02a
Washburn
17.
So
Ameilia Robinson
1:05.79a
SR
Graceland
18.
Fr
Valerya Galindo
1:06.10a
PR
Graceland
19.
Jr
Alexis Washington
1:06.37a
PR
Southwest Christian
20.
So
Princess Sales
1:20.48a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
600 Yards
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Isa Videler
1:25.08a
PR
Missouri State
2.
Jr
Shelby Hundley
1:26.36a
PR
Friends University
Tenka Stringer
1:28.67a
Unattached
3.
Jr
Helen Thames
1:29.72a
PR
Avila University
4.
Sr
Courtney Freed
1:30.19a
Washburn
5.
Jr
Shanice Clarke
1:30.34a
SR
Lincoln (MO)
6.
So
Mackenzie Daffer
1:31.43a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
7.
Fr
Nerea Bermejo Yanguas
1:32.03a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
8.
Sr
Chelsey Linton
1:33.10a
PR
Missouri State
9.
So
Chicago Bains
1:33.17a
PR
Missouri State
10.
Sr
Lindsay Davis
1:33.62a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
11.
So
Miranda Tenove
1:36.35a
PR
Friends University
12.
Sr
Bethany Vonada
1:36.87a
SR
Friends University
13.
Jr
Katie Weaver
1:37.23a
SR
Benedictine (KS)
Fr
Aide Gonzalez
DNF
Lincoln (MO)
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Linda Delgado
2:23.70a
SR
St. Mary (KS)
2.
So
Danielle James
2:25.31a
Lincoln (MO)
3.
Fr
Clare Smith
2:37.23a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
4.
So
Camille Mancini
2:39.35a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
5.
Fr
Margaret Restuccia
2:45.67a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
Kara Kowalik
2:46.41a
Unattached
6.
So
Kendall Odle
2:46.47a
SR
Langston
7.
So
Rachel Schwartz
3:21.21a
PR
Southwest Christian
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Lorena Moreno
3:03.34a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
2.
Jr
Christa Follette
3:06.09a
PR
Friends University
Tenka Stringer
3:12.17a
Unattached
3.
Sr
Emma Taylor
3:12.79a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
4.
So
Krystal Rivera
3:14.38a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
5.
Jr
Maria Doyle
3:14.85a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
6.
Fr
Melanie Cozzi
3:17.90a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
7.
So
Brittany White-Dold
3:21.85a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
8.
Fr
Nicole Ballard
3:24.76a
PR
Friends University
9.
Sr
Camrie Ventry
3:26.76a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Brittany White-Dold
5:41.42a
SR
St. Mary (KS)
2.
So
Paige Case
5:46.63a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
3.
So
Sarah White
5:48.33a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
4.
So
Devaney Banks
5:56.82a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
5.
Sr
Sophia Defeo
6:16.17a
SR
St. Mary (KS)
6.
Sr
Edith Arvizu
6:34.02a
SR
St. Mary (KS)
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
Chantalle Blundell
10:25.10a
KC Smoke TC
Sharon Ceja
10:27.05a
KC Smoke TC
1.
Sr
Lorena Moreno
10:36.08a
PR
St. Mary (KS)
2.
Fr
Kara Zahariades
11:40.41a
PR
Friends University
3.
Fr
Kayla Allen
12:09.12a
Friends University
4.
Sr
Sophia Defeo
12:11.89a
SR
St. Mary (KS)
5.
Jr
Tesla Madsen
12:13.68a
Friends University
6.
So
Bailie Troll
12:50.74a
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
Caitlin Hammonds
DNF
Unattached
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Chicago Bains
9.02a
Missouri State
2.
Jr
Morgan McCormick
9.07a
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
3.
Fr
Isa Videler
9.13a
PR
Missouri State
4.
Jr
Maddie Minneart
9.15a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
5.
So
Jordan Hammond
9.19a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
6.
So
Lauren Doll
9.24a
Friends University
7.
So
Tyjai Adams
9.30a
Washburn
8.
Jr
Shelby Hundley
9.38a
Friends University
Gabriel Foster
9.42a
Unattached
9.
Sr
Chelsey Linton
9.44a
Missouri State
10.
So
Madalynn Norris
9.49a
Washburn
11.
Fr
Morgan Howard
9.60a
PR
Washburn
12.
Fr
Kaila Williams
9.66a
PR
Langston
13.
Fr
Mary McCowen
9.77a
PR
Benedictine (KS)
14.
Fr
Elaina Henderson
10.13a
Friends University
15.
So
Irene Anderson
10.18a
SR
Benedictine (KS)
16.
Jr
Olivia Ott
10.19a
SR
Missouri State
17.
Jr
Shanice Clarke
10.24a
PR
Lincoln (MO)
18.
Jr
Audrey Wichmann
10.33a
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
19.
Fr
Wedjie Atis
10.40a
Lincoln (MO)
20.
Jr
MacKenzie Edmundson
10.83a
SR
Graceland
21.
Fr
Cyntayla Glass
12.16a
PR
Graceland
So
Brianna Robinson
DQ
Southwest Christian
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:54.54a
Missouri State
2.
Relay Team
4:01.54a
Northwest Missouri S...
3.
Relay Team
4:04.81a
Missouri State
4.
Relay Team
4:10.68a
Washburn
5.
Relay Team
4:11.05a
Baker
6.
Relay Team
4:18.03a
Benedictine (KS)
7.
Relay Team
4:25.54a
Washburn
8.
Relay Team
4:31.62a
Langston
Relay Team
DNF
Missouri State
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
13:52.90a
Avila University
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Haley Craig
13.22m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
2.
Sr
Brittany McPike
12.42m
SR
Missouri State
3.
So
Kortney Schutt
12.05m
PR
Friends University
4.
Jr
Rebecca Newsom
11.98m
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
5.
Sr
Abby Belt
11.79m
Friends University
6.
Sr
Mirissa Massey
11.50m
PR
Missouri State
7.
So
Amanthi Silva
11.43m
PR
Missouri State
8.
So
Martana Stemmons
11.35m
PR
Washburn
9.
Fr
Fortuneit Traylor
11.30m
Langston
10.
Fr
Natalie Soukup
11.26m
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
11.
So
Jordan Hoffman
11.24m
SR
Washburn
12.
Sr
Kaitlyn Hullinger
11.03m
PR
St. Mary (KS)
13.
Fr
Cassidy Brannon
10.87m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
14.
So
Nyia Duncan
10.74m
Friends University
15.
Fr
Hannah Walter
10.67m
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
Gabriel Foster
10.53m
Unattached
16.
Sr
Shannon Benson
10.20m
PR
Langston
17.
So
Jordan Heinrich
10.02m
SR
Baker
18.
Jr
Veronica Wiebold
9.91m
PR
Benedictine (KS)
19.
Fr
Abigael Sullivan
9.86m
PR
Graceland
20.
So
Melody Baker
9.52m
SR
Washburn
21.
Jr
Mary-Katherine Ekins
9.40m
PR
Baker
22.
Fr
Sophia Frisch
9.28m
PR
Benedictine (KS)
23.
So
Bailey Strine
8.94m
SR
Benedictine (KS)
24.
Fr
Bianca Asheim
8.48m
St. Mary (KS)
25.
Fr
Saige Alvarado
8.39m
St. Mary (KS)
Sr
Chelsey Linton
FOUL
Missouri State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Chelsea Baker
1.65m
Friends University
5.
Jr
Audrey Wichmann
1.55m
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
3.
So
Makayla Kueser
1.50m
SR
Washburn
7.
Sr
Chelsey Linton
1.50m
SR
Missouri State
5.
Jr
Olivia Ott
1.45m
SR
Missouri State
6.
Jr
Maddie Minneart
1.40m
PR
Benedictine (KS)
6.
So
Rory Heywood
1.40m
SR
Benedictine (KS)
So
Camille Mancini
NH
Benedictine (KS)
Jr
MacKenzie Edmundson
NH
Graceland
Fr
Megan McMillen
NH
St. Mary (KS)
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
6.
Brittany Kallenberger
3.67m
Unattached
8.
Fr
Rachael Mayberry
3.52m
PR
Washburn
9.
Fr
Natalie Lanman
3.52m
PR
Washburn
11.
Sr
Georgia Richardson
3.37m
SR
Missouri State
4.
Sr
Brittany Mitchell
3.07m
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
16.
Fr
Nicole Reichenberger
3.07m
Friends University
17.
Fr
Jennifer LeHew
3.07m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
Fr
Mackenzie Van Pelt
NH
Friends University
Fr
Kaylin Murcek
NH
Northwest Missouri S...
Fr
Ashly Davenport
NH
Southwest Christian
So
Makayla Hollis
NH
Friends University
Jr
Alex Stenberg
NH
Benedictine (KS)
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jamilah James
5.77m
PR
Missouri State
2.
Sr
Daijha Heron
5.64m
SR
Missouri State
3.
Jr
Sidne' Williamson
5.43m
Missouri State
4.
So
Makayla Kueser
5.39m
SR
Washburn
8.
Jr
Lexus Lovan
5.39m
SR
Graceland
6.
Jr
Olivia Ott
5.32m
SR
Missouri State
7.
Fr
Maja Ganter
5.15m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
8.
So
Mercedes Isaacson-Cover
5.12m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
9.
So
Sarah Lucas
4.93m
PR
Benedictine (KS)
10.
So
Keandria Ford
4.92m
SR
Langston
11.
So
Brianna Robinson
4.83m
PR
Southwest Christian
12.
Fr
Wedjie Atis
4.75m
PR
Lincoln (MO)
13.
So
Mackenzie Daffer
4.73m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
14.
So
Mckenzie Blevins
4.71m
SR
Washburn
15.
So
Susan Mattingly
4.67m
Friends University
16.
Fr
Elizabeth Freeman
4.41m
PR
Benedictine (KS)
17.
So
Sashoy Castriota
4.25m
Lincoln (MO)
18.
Jr
MacKenzie Edmundson
4.15m
Graceland
19.
So
Lauren Hedrick
4.11m
PR
Benedictine (KS)
20.
So
Terri Baptiste
3.50m
PR
Lincoln (MO)
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jamilah James
12.31m
PR
Missouri State
Traci Mills
12.00m
Unattached
2.
Sr
Daijha Heron
11.47m
Missouri State
3.
So
Mercedes Isaacson-Cover
11.32m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
6.
So
Lauren Doll
11.32m
PR
Friends University
5.
Fr
Madyson Salsberry
11.03m
PR
Langston
6.
Jr
Jamee Weaver
10.52m
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
7.
Fr
Shyrelle Yates
10.36m
Avila University
8.
Jr
Catherine Boruch
10.32m
SR
Benedictine (KS)
9.
Fr
Taiya Hickman
10.28m
Ottawa (KS)
15.
So
Kristol Vanterpool
10.28m
PR
Graceland
11.
Jr
Tajera Lawkin
10.14m
SR
Lincoln (MO)
12.
So
Myan Elrington
10.10m
SR
Baker
13.
Sr
Cassie Helena
9.97m
PR
St. Mary (KS)
14.
So
Susan Mattingly
9.93m
SR
Friends University
15.
Fr
Bridget Howard
9.63m
PR
Benedictine (KS)
16.
Fr
Hannah Meyer
9.36m
PR
Benedictine (KS)
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brittany McPike
16.43m
SR
Missouri State
2.
So
Martana Stemmons
15.99m
PR
Washburn
3.
So
Haley Craig
15.53m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
4.
Sr
Abby Belt
15.12m
Friends University
5.
Jr
Rebecca Newsom
14.21m
SR
Northwest Missouri S...
6.
Fr
Cassidy Brannon
13.54m
PR
Northwest Missouri S...
7.
Sr
Mirissa Massey
13.50m
SR
Missouri State
8.
So
Kortney Schutt
13.38m
PR
Friends University
9.
So
Jordan Hoffman
12.74m
PR
Washburn
14.
Fr
Alyssa Sipes
12.74m
PR
Avila University
11.
So
Nyia Duncan
12.27m
Friends University
12.
Sr
Lindsey Grant
12.20m
SR
Benedictine (KS)
13.
Jr
Mary-Katherine Ekins
12.08m
SR
Baker
14.
Jr
Lia McLoughlin
12.05m
Avila University
15.
Sr
Kaitlyn Hullinger
11.83m
PR
St. Mary (KS)
16.
So
Melody Baker
11.63m
PR
Washburn
17.
Fr
Fortuneit Traylor
11.47m
Langston
18.
Fr
Saige Alvarado
11.37m
PR
St. Mary (KS)
19.
Fr
Natalie Soukup
11.15m
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
20.
Fr
Sophia Frisch
10.46m
PR
Benedictine (KS)
21.
Fr
Hannah Walter
10.44m
PR
Kansas Wesleyan
22.
So
Jordan Heinrich
10.01m
PR
Baker
23.
Sr
Shannon Benson
9.06m
SR
Langston
24.
Fr
Bianca Asheim
8.78m
St. Mary (KS)
25.
Fr
Natalie Sjuts
7.49m
PR
Benedictine (KS)
Varsity - Mens
1.
Lincoln (MO)
121.23
2.
Northwest Missouri S...
99.24
3.
St. Mary (KS)
89.9
4.
Washburn
89.19
5.
Benedictine (KS)
83.12
6.
Friends University
70.08
7.
Kansas Wesleyan
58
8.
Southwest Christian
46.39
9.
Langston
45.83
10.
Avila University
40.7
11.
Graceland
39.33
12.
Baker
33.4
13.
Ottawa (KS)
22.68
14.
Bethel (KS)
8
Varsity - Womens
1.
Missouri State
178.54
2.
Friends University
139.78
3.
Benedictine (KS)
134.56
4.
St. Mary (KS)
118.71
5.
Northwest Missouri S...
114.44
6.
Washburn
80.53
7.
Lincoln (MO)
62.74
8.
Langston
54.33
9.
Avila University
49.1
10.
Baker
34.01
11.
Graceland
29.92
12.
Kansas Wesleyan
25.3
13.
Southwest Christian
2
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
3414 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Kansas Bob Timmons Indoor Challenge
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kansas Bob Timmons Indoor Challenge
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
1
2012
1
2
2009
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#kansas
#bob-timmons
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!